Ktrmr.Com - Info ktrmr.com

ktrmr.com receives about 142,500 unique visitors and 343,425 (2.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,935.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,138,579.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ktrmr.com is ranked number 4,190 in the world and 0.0285% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lisle, IL, 60532, United States and links to network IP address 198.178.234.87.

About - ktrmr.com

Kantar: home to the world's leading research, data and insight companies
How did ktrmr.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ktrmr.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
142,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,275,000
Daily Pageviews:
343,425 (2.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,190 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0285% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.2%29.7%2835
Japan 10.4%9.4%2987
Spain 5.9%5.8%1772
Russian Federation 5.0%4.5%3726
France 4.4%5.4%2841
United Kingdom 4.0%5.4%3295
Germany 3.8%4.1%4649
India 3.7%3.3%8284
Italy 2.9%2.7%3777
Brazil 2.8%2.6%3210
Mexico 2.7%3.3%1830
Australia 2.6%2.8%1650
Canada 2.4%2.2%2697
China 1.9%1.7%22109
Korea, Republic of 1.7%1.7%4848
Indonesia 1.4%1.2%4634
Poland 1.0%0.8%4556
Singapore 1.0%1.0%1827
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%3668
Malaysia 0.9%0.9%2594
Argentina 0.9%0.7%3084
Norway 0.9%0.6%1519
Denmark 0.8%0.7%1215
New Zealand 0.7%0.5%823
Thailand 0.6%0.6%4509
Czech Republic 0.6%0.6%2526
Taiwan 0.6%0.6%5643
Belgium 0.5%0.5%3286

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ss.ktrmr.com
62.38%58.85%2.29
sv.ktrmr.com
43.42%40.61%2.27
ktrmr.com
0.18%0.18%2.4
ps.ktrmr.com
0.11%0.08%1.9
pv.ktrmr.com
0.05%0.07%3
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ktrmr.com
Domain:
  ktrmr.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
92
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ktrmr.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ktrmr.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,935.00
Monthly Revenue:
$58,050.00
Yearly Revenue:
$706,275.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 101,997$1,169.91
United Kingdom 18,545$115.54
Japan 32,282$103.30
France 18,545$87.16
Australia 9,616$72.41
Germany 14,080$68.01
Canada 7,555$52.96
Italy 9,272$32.36
Russian Federation 15,454$31.37
Spain 19,919$22.11
India 11,333$18.13
China 5,838$18.04
Brazil 8,929$15.80
Netherlands 3,091$15.73
Korea, Republic of 5,838$13.54
New Zealand 1,717$12.90
Mexico 11,333$10.99
Norway 2,061$10.92
Singapore 3,434$10.27
Malaysia 3,091$9.37
Denmark 2,404$9.23
Belgium 1,717$8.47
Thailand 2,061$5.15
Indonesia 4,121$5.07
Poland 2,747$4.97
Czech Republic 2,061$4.47
Taiwan 2,061$3.92
Argentina 2,404$2.86

How much money do ktrmr.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$332.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,961.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$121,200.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
51,933
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,557,982
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,955,446
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 18,360$210.58
Germany 4,083$19.72
United Kingdom 2,967$18.49
Australia 1,923$14.48
Canada 1,889$13.24
France 2,040$9.59
Italy 1,576$5.50
India 3,173$5.08
Spain 3,785$4.20
Japan 968$3.10
New Zealand 412$3.09
Singapore 996$2.98
Indonesia 2,390$2.94
Netherlands 525$2.67
China 759$2.35
Denmark 601$2.31
Norway 412$2.18
Russian Federation 927$1.88
Poland 907$1.64
Belgium 206$1.02
Mexico 1,020$0.99
Brazil 536$0.95
Malaysia 247$0.75
Taiwan 330$0.63
Korea, Republic of 234$0.54
Czech Republic 206$0.45
Argentina 337$0.40
Thailand 124$0.31

How much is ktrmr.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,138,579.13

Where is ktrmr.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.178.234.87
ASN:
AS33042 
ISP:
Millward Brown, Inc. 
Server Location:
Lisle
IL
60532
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.178.234.87

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ktrmr.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1285 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ktrmr.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx3.ktrmr-email.com 300
SOA 300
Mname nadns1.grpitsrv.com
Rname extdns.grpitsrv.com
Serial Number 2010061766
Refresh 300
Retry 120
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 198.178.234.87 300
NS ukdns1.grpitsrv.com 300
NS apdns1.grpitsrv.com 300
NS nadns1.grpitsrv.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-27
Domain Age:
10 years 6 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about KTRMR.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/KTRMR.COM">AboutUs: KTRMR.COM </a>




Registrant:
Millward Brown
535 East Diehl Road
Naperville, IL 60563
US

Domain Name: KTRMR.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Millward Brown email
535 East Diehl Road
Naperville, IL 60563
US
630-505-0066 fax: 123 123 1234


Record expires on 27-Feb-2011.
Record created on 27-Feb-2006.
Database last updated on 23-Jul-2009 03:26:47 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

MBIQDNS1.MILWRDBRN.COM 66.179.6.33
MBNADNS1.MILWRDBRN.COM 198.178.239.10
MBUKDNS1.MILWRDBRN.COM 204.52.188.20
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KTRMR.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: MBIQDNS1.MILWRDBRN.COM
Name Server: MBNADNS1.MILWRDBRN.COM
Name Server: MBUKDNS1.MILWRDBRN.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-feb-2009
Creation Date: 27-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 27-feb-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Jul 2009 07:35:15 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 382 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

xtb.com
20 secs
betterbrandwatch.it
38 secs
matrifare.com
49 secs
admiralmarkets.com
53 secs
mohtavayesabz.com
54 secs
amore.ng
1 min
nivukk.com
1 min
betterbonus.net
1 min
matricula.upc.edu.pe
1 min
betterbeanco.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ktrmr.com widget